(vol: 60 ml)2
CAS No.: 7732-18-5, 64-17-5, 84012-38-4
EC Nº: 231-791-2,200-578-6,281-682-9
Widely used in cosmetics thanks to one of its most abundant active principles, Rutoside, it also has large loads of other Saponins such as Ruscin and Ruscogenin, Flavonoids, Phytosterols, Potassium salts, Resins, Chrysophanic acid and Tannins.
It has a great anti-inflammatory, astringent and anti-oedematous power that makes it one of the best compounds to elaborate products destined to eliminate varicose veins, cellulite and hemorrhoids, it is also probably the best activator of subcutaneous blood irrigation.
It is also highly appreciated for preparing hair lotions aimed at strengthening the hair follicle and promoting hair growth.
TEST / SPECIFICATIONS
Density 942-0.972 g / cm3 (20ºC)
Refractive index 1,348 - 1,366 (20ªC)
Alcoholic degree 32 - 48% (v / v)
PH value 4.5 - 6.95 (20ºC)
Dry residue% 1.3 - 3.5%
R. Aerobes and Mesophiles Total R. <100 cfu / g or mL
Molds and Yeasts <10 cfu / g or mL
E.Coli: Not detectable / g or mL
STORAGE: Store in a hermetic container, in a dry place, away from light and at room temperature (20ºC ± 5ºC).