Vaseline oil

2.58
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Oil vaseline or Desmoldante

INCI PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM

 
CAS # 8012-95-1 / 8042-47-5 
EC # 232-384-2 / 232-455-8 

Liquid release agent, suitable for Candles, Lanterns and soaps.

Over a hundred years ago mineral oils used in cosmetics
They are colorless, odorless, slightly irritating, low toxicity, no rust, are inexpensive and are kept in good condition; why mineral oils are widely used in the cosmetic, pharmaceutical and food industries, among others. They work great as carrier or excipient for cosmetic active agents, which allows these act in the best conditions.

In dermatology are considered safe and hygienic components for its low penetration in the skin, that is, more or less desirable depending on the disease and type of skin, but in no case negative.

mineral oils undergo a refining process to obtain highly purified material. In fact, to those derived from pure oil and most refined.

Non-toxic, colorless and odorless.

Is not rancid over time.

We also recommend

ALCOHOL DE ROMERO
2.50 *
Pink Clay
1.50 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse this category: ADDITIVES and ACTIVE COSMETICS