Dead Sea salts

Not available at this time

4.00
Precio con IVA incluido
 
Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Dead Sea salt

INCI: Maris Sal

 

CAS # 7647-14-5 
EC # 231-598-3 

Dead Sea salt has purifying and relaxing properties. They can be used as simply as bath salts.

A cosmetic level may be used by a "gomage" with the refined salt mixed with vegetable oil pressure resulting 1 exfoliating and regenerating skin. The oil used can be of jojoba and / or almonds, being able to add some soft essential oil such as lavender or geranium vera.


A dermatologic level have been employed in skin disorders, psoriasis, eczema vitiligo, atopic dermatitis, etc.


In circulatory disorders, asthma, bone and joint disorders use is also advocated by specialists in balneotherapy


250g put salt in warm bath and remains in the bath for about 20 minutes, exit and wait a while before clearing. You can make a weekly bath.

We also recommend

Wrinkle Polyplant
5.30 *
Seeds Arandano
3.00 *
Soap of ALEPO 40%
8.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: ADDITIVES and ACTIVE COSMETICS, SCRUBS, START, New products, Supplies