Anhydrous lanolin

6.53
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Anhydrous Lanolin 

INCI: Lanolin

 
CAS-Nº.: 8006-54-0
EINECS-Nº.: 232-348-6
 
Lanolin is secreted from the sebaceous glands of animals with long hair, like sheep. Lanolin is similar to the chemical composition of the wax and is generally used as a type of waterproofing and for skin treatment. 
Lanolin is wool removed before processing to produce fabrics, simply by pressing it between rollers. 
Anhydrous Lanolin is a product obtained by refining wool fat. Chemically it is a wax, complex mixture of esters of carboxylic acids with high molecular weight alcohols. It also has small amounts of free fatty acids, alcohols and hydrocarbons. 
Waxy consistency is solid, has emollient, is a powerful emulsifier and has low chemical reactivity is widely used in cosmetics and medicines. 
Produce water-in-oil very stable, a characteristic that has become essential component of drug excipients. 
In hair preparations used to combat dandruff, dryness and brittleness, replaces natural lipids from the scalp. 
It has an effective performance in preparation for moisturizers. It is also used as a crystallization inhibitor lipstick as sobreengrasante agent in soaps, etc. 
It is also an excellent conductor of active ingredients.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse this category: ADDITIVES and ACTIVE COSMETICS