Dehydrated moringa leaves BIO
INCI: Moringa oleifera
CAS # 93165-54-9
EC # 296-941-1
NON-GMO PRODUCT / NON-IRRADIATED PRODUCT / NON-ALLERGENIC PRODUCT
100% Moringa oleifera * (Moringa oleifera). * Product from organic farming / 100%
Part of the plant: Dry and crushed leaves
Powdered leaves and seeds as moringa oil
Benefits of Moringa Powder Extract:
• For the skin: nourishes, revitalizes mature skin (vitamin E, antioxidants and anti free radicals), fragile or very dry skin prone to flaking or itching (vitamin A, unsaturated fatty acids).
• In hair: combating dryness, hair devitalization and gallows (vitamin A), baldness (vitamin B) and improves blood circulation (vitamin E).
Ideal for uses in soaps, solid and liquid shampoos, body creams, facials,
In soap its rate of use is 4% in the trace powder
In creams up to 0.5 to 1.5% in the aqueous phase