Bio Cornflower Hydrolate


New

Bio Cornflower Hydrolate

4.70
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- MRW, América - International economic package, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, España Península (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Gasto de envío fijo B2B, Picked up at the store

Bio Cornflower Hydrolate

INCI: Centaurea cyanus flower water, Geogard (Dehydroacetic acid + Benzyl Alcohol), Aqua

Use / use: Cosmetic raw material

CAS: 84012-18-0 / 771-03-9 / 16807-48-0 / 100-51-6 / 7732-18-5

EINECS: 281-664-0 / 208-293-9 / 212-227-4 / 202-859-9 / 231-791-2

Mainly the different properties that the cornflower brings to the skin are found from its petals, which are characterized by being blue. These petals provide antibiotic qualities, in addition to being useful to soften the skin, especially the area near the eyes. In fact it can be used as a natural treatment for conjunctivitis.

From the corollas of the cornflower can be made a wonderful infusion, which provides astringent benefits, which can be useful as an astringent tonic applied to the skin after bathing, helping to cleanse the skin.

In case of sensitive skin helps to calm them, while also thanks to those astringent qualities that we mentioned in the previous section helps when it comes to eliminating the pimples, being suitable in case of acne.

Storage:
In the original container protected from heat and light.

We also recommend

Eucalyptus water
7.60 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: START, New products, Supplies, HYDROLATE