Org Virgin Coconut Oil without deodorizing


New

Org Virgin Coconut Oil without deodorizing

11.50
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- MRW, América - International economic package, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, España Península (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store

ECOLOGICAL VIRGIN COCONUT OIL

Inci: Coco Nucifera Oil - FOOD GRADE
                              
Cas Nº: 8001-31-8

Ingredients: 100% fresh coconut oil Organic.

Origin: Sri Lanka
Certifier: EU, USDA (NOP), JAS, ISO 22000


• (not deodorized)
• (without additives)
• (natural coconut aroma)

Organoleptic profile: Color of white snow. Clear and identifiable presence of temperate coconut smell. Good viscosity, pleasant aroma, balanced, good duration in the mouth, logrolor a coconut. Good viscosity, pleasant aroma, balanced, good duration in the mouth, it can be appreciated clearly and directly


Description: Ecological virgin coconut oil. Extracted by a cold and dry pressing process, which retains as many natural nutrients as possible. It achieves an oil of maximum purity and quality. It has an excellent taste and odor, as well as a very pleasant texture. Quality Control System (FSMS) "Food Safety Management System" ISO 22000: 2005.

Organic ingredients: Only substance, organic fresh coconut oil.

Type of crop: Non-genetically modified and non-pesticidal crops.

Minimum product duration: 24 months.

Storage conditions: Store in a cool place and protected from sunlight.

TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS / UNIT OF MEASUREMENT / VALUES

  • Acidity Index (mg KHO / g): 0.07%
  • Iodine content (g I2 / 100g): 4.18 ± 0.04
  • Saponification Index (mg / KOH g oil): 253.52 ± 0.04
  • Perioxid Index (meq O2.Kg): 0.0 ± 0.04
  • Refraction Index (40 ° C): 1,446 ± 0,04
  • Density g / cm3 (20 ° C): Solid
  • Melting Point ° C: 23-25

NUMBER OF CARBON (FATTY ACID): Values ​​(%)

  • C-8 (Caprylic): 8
  • C-10 (Capric): 10
  • C-12 (Lauric): 49
  • C-14 (Mirror): 17
  • C-16 (Palmitic): 7
  • C-18 (Stearic): 1
  • C-18: 1 (Oleic): 6
  • C-18: 2 (Linoleic): 2

We also recommend

Palm Oil Bio
3.00 *
Oil Palmiste
3.20 *
Coconut betaine
1.50 *
Neem coconut soap
4.64 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, SOLID OIL, New products, AYURVEDA, START