Peanut Oil


Peanut Oil

3.50
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- MRW, América - International economic package, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store

Peanut oil

INCI: Arachis hypogaea

Peanut oil is obtained by subjecting the seeds pressure, which is considered 100% natural without preservatives, colorings and no chemical additives. Peanut oil or peanut oil is light yellow with a characteristic aroma and soft seeds.

PROPERTIES:

Oil peanuts contains fatty acids Omega 6 and 9 plus a high content of vitamin E, which is excellent for the skin, easily absorbed, and silicon also contains lycopene, which protect, light and firm the skin.

USES AND APPLICATIONS:

Usually applied to related ideal for joints and rheumatism, for athletes, as a carrier oil or carrier with essential oils, hair care, pain moisturize lips gives a very natural glow body massages.

Peanut oil is a good source of vitamin E which protects against oxidation and prevents breakdown of body tissues. This gives cosmetic properties antioxidants that are based on their nutrient and softening capacity that helps fight skin problems like eczema. Furthermore, it is absorbed easily through the skin.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, OIL LIQUID