Virgin Neem Oil Bio


Virgin Neem Oil Bio

Not available at this time

Notify on availability
7.00
Precio con IVA incluido
 
Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- MRW, América - International economic package, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, España Península (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store

Virgin Neem Oil Bio

INCI: Azadirachta Indica

I Neem has been declared by the United Nations as "the tree of the century". And, as I said a researcher at the American Academy of Science, "if we had to save a single plant of a hypothetical global catastrophe, there would be no doubt about the election: the neem tree."

Neem oil comes from a tree in the family Meliaceae, native to India and Burma. Just live in tropical and subtropical regions. 
 
Well-known in Ayurveda, neem is used among other uses to: 
 
Dermatology is effective against acne, rashes, dandruff, psoriasis. 
 
Fungi: Neem is toxic to fungi that attack humans as candida, which causes athlete's foot and mouth. 
 
Malaria: the leaves have an active ingredient which is toxic to malaria. 
 
External parasites: Neem quickly kills external parasites. 
 
Insect repellent: studies show that a component of neem is more effective than chemicals. 
 
In cosmetics it is great for fat and skin imperfections, as works by killing the bacteria that cause acne, while soothing and reduces redness or swelling of the skin. No skin irritation, and no side effects such as dry skin.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, OIL LIQUID, AYURVEDA