Pure Hyaluronic Acid


Pure Hyaluronic Acid

6.26
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, América - International economic package, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Picked up at the store

Pure hyaluronic acid

INCI: Sodium Hyaluronate

FORMULA: (C14H20NNaO11) n
CAS number: 9067-32-7

CHARACTERISTICS:
DESCRIPTION: White powder with a characteristic smell and flavor, it slides freely
SOLUBILITY: Soluble in water and in sodium chloride solutions.


ESSAYS
PARAMETER SPECIFICATION
IDENTIFICATION Test
MOLECULAR WEIGHT (1.5-2.0) x 106
WEALTH> 90.0%
D-GLUCURONIC ACID> 44.0%
pH 6- 7.5
PROTEINS <0.1%
LOSS OF DESIRE <10.0%
RESIDUAL IGNITION 15.0- 20.0%
NITROGEN 3.0- 4.0%
PARTICLE SIZE> 80 mesh
APPARENT DENSITY> 0.2 g / ml
HEAVY METALS <20 ppm
ARSENIC <2 ppm
TOTAL COUNT PLATE <100 ufc / g
FUNGI AND YEASTS <100 cfu / g
E.COLI Negative
SALMONELLA Negative
STAPHYLOCOCCUS Negative
TRANSPARENCY> 99.0%


OBSERVATIONS:

Cosmetic Grade Mixture at 50 low and high molecular weight


CONSERVATION: In tightly closed containers. In a dry and fresh place. Protect from light.
Meets Manufacturer Specifications.

Hyaluronic acid is a substance composed of complex carbohydrate (polysaccharide) found in numerous tissues and organs of our body as, for example, cartilage and bone, especially on the skin. A person of 70 kg weight may contain 15 grams of hyaluronic acid. Of this, one third degrades and synthesizes every day. Over time, the presence of this substance decreases significantly, resulting, inter alia, the aging of the skin and thus, the appearance of wrinkles, flaccidity and loss of firmness.

The main virtue of hyaluronic acid is its ability to hold many times its weight in water (its main physical property the ability to absorb water to increase 50 times its dry weight). This capacity to retain water makes it an excellent ally to hydrate the skin, protect it from free radicals, increase the level of collagen as well as wound healing. It is a bio-compatible product, since it is present in our body, and assimilable; causes no

Hyaluronic acid is responsible for keeping our skin in perfect condition of hydration and elasticity. It is because of this quality that their use in cosmetics is increasingly widespread as it helps fill fine lines and reaffirm our skin. Also, periodic application promotes regeneration of collagen itself.

 

Physicochemical data: White powder or almost white, very hygroscopic, or fibrous added. Quite soluble or water soluble, practically insoluble in acetone and anhydrous ethanol.

 

It has 3 main properties:

a) Moisture: is a hydrophilic molecule. Each molecule can take 1,000 times its weight in water. Applied to the skin, forms a thin transparent viscoelastic film. As an excellent moisturizer and lubricant, significantly improves the characteristics of the skin, providing softness, tone and elasticity.

b) Anti-inflammatory: hyaluronic acid has the ability to decrease redness, pain, and inflammation, to join the germs through chymotrypsin and prevent its action on animal tissues, and on the other hand reduce leukocyte infiltration to be the main ligand that holds together the cells of blood vessels through the marker CD-44.

c) Regenerating and healing: during the process of tissue regeneration, is involurado in the early phase of proliferation or fibroplasia, fundamental stage of the production of extracellular matrix in healing. It stimulates the growth of connective tissue cells and collagen regenerates itself.

Dosage: topical, Via 0.01 - 3% (hyaluronic acid).

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse this category: ADDITIVES and ACTIVE COSMETICS