Eucalyptus essential oil Globulus BIO


Eucalyptus essential oil Globulus BIO

2.55
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- MRW, América - International economic package, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store

Eucalyptus essential oil Globulus BIO

INCI: Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil

CAS No: 8000-48-4 / 84625-32-1
EINECS / ELINCS No.: 283-406-2

Common name: EUCALIPTO CRUDO ECOLOGICAL essential oil / Organic Eucalyptus crude oil
Botanical name: Eucalyptus globulus
Origin: Spain
Cultivation: Ecological
Photosensitizer: No
Production: Steam distillation

APPEARANCE: Transparent liquid, yellow to orange.
ODOR: Characteristic, cineolic, fresh.

Physical Characteristics:
RELATIVE DENSITY 20º C: 0.904 - 0.920.
REFRACTION INDEX 20 ° C: 1,457 - 1,470
OPTIC ROTATION (0 / +10)
FLASH POINT: 50 ° C

Active principles:
Eucalyptol, D-limonene, pinene, para-cymene, α-terpineol, g-terpinene, acetate terpinyl, terpinen-4-ol

AROMATIC NOTE: HIGH
Properties of Eucalyptus essential oil:
In a historical way the Eucalyptus Essential Oil Globulus has been valued for its properties as: Analgesic, antiseptic, antiviral, bactericidal, balsamic, decongestant airways, expectorant, mucolytic.
The essential oil of eucalyptus globule is refreshing and stimulating. Helps calm muscle fatigue

We can use the essential oil of eucalyptus:
• In home sales for cellulite and poor circulation
• Refreshing
• Decongestant
• Deodorant
• Astringent
• Herpes
• Nail growth
• For oily hair
• Dandruff


Observations:
- DO NOT USE IN PREGNANCY
- DO NOT EAT
- May cause skin irritation, allergic test is recommended before use.
-    Keep out of the reach of children.
- Store in a cool, dry place away from sources of heat and sunlight.
- Do not apply directly on the skin, always use diluted in a carrier oil or other valid supports.
- Take care of your eyes and do not apply inside the ears, nose and anal or genital areas.
- Very volatile, close the bottle well after use.
- This oil is not recommended for use in burners and diffusers of essences.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

SCI
1.79 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: ESSENTIAL OILS, HIGH NOTE, BIO/ECO ESSENTIAL OILS