Cedro Atlas BIO Essential Oil


Cedro Atlas BIO Essential Oil

Not available at this time

3.40
Precio con IVA incluido
 
Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- MRW, América - International economic package, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store

Cedro Atlas Essential Oil

INCI: Cedrus Atlantica Wood Oil

CAS No .: 8023-85-6 / 92201-55-3 EINECS / ELINCS No .: 295-985-9

Common Name: Essential Oil of Cedar Atlas
Botanical name: Cedrus atlantica, Pinaceae
Origin: Morocco
Cultivation: Ecological
Photosensitizer: NO

APPEARANCE: Clear liquid, light yellow to brown.
ODOR: Characteristic, sweet, woody.

Physical characteristics:
RELATIVE DENSITY 20º C: 0.926 - 0.945
REFRACTION INDEX 20 ° C: 1,507 - 1,520
OPTICAL ROTATION: not available
FLASH POINT: 100 ° C

Active ingredients: himalachenos, atlantonas, himachalol

AROMATIC NOTE: LOW-MEDIUM

Properties of essential oil of Cedar Atlas:

Antiseptic, diuretic, fungicide, expectorant, insecticide, sedative deodorant, vasoconstricted.

Is used for:
• Acne, seborrhea and oily skin
• Lymphatic drainage
• Seborrhea of ​​the scalp
• Dandruff
• Hair loss
.
Observations:
- May cause skin irritation, allergic test is recommended before use.
- Do not use during the pregnancy.
- Keep out of the reach of children.
- Store in a cool, dry place away from sources of heat and sunlight.
- Do not apply directly on the skin, always use diluted in a carrier oil or other valid supports.
- Take care of your eyes and do not apply inside the ears, nose and anal or genital areas.
- Very volatile, close the bottle well after use.
- This oil is not recommended for use in burners and diffusers of essences.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: ESSENTIAL OILS, HIGH NOTE, MEDIA NOTE, BIO/ECO ESSENTIAL OILS