Bergamota BIO essential oil


Bergamota BIO essential oil

Not available at this time

Notify on availability
5.85
Precio con IVA incluido
 
Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- MRW, América - International economic package, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store

Bergamota BIO essential oil

INCI: Citrus Bergamia Peel Oil Expressed
CAS No.: 8007-75-8 / 89957-91-5 / EINECS / ELINCS No.: 289-612-9

Common Name: Bergamot Essential Oil
Botanical name: Citrus bergamia risso, Rutaceae
Origin: Italy
Cultivation: Ecological
Photosensitizer: Yes

ASPECT: Clear liquid, yellow to greenish yellow
ODOR: Characteristic, citric, fresh, woody, sweet.

Physical characteristics:
RELATIVE DENSITY 20º C: 0.864 - 0.883
REFRACTION INDEX 20 ° C: 1,464 - 1,470
OPTIC ROTATION: (+ 15º / + 36º)
FLASH POINT: 55 ° C

Active ingredients: a-pinene, myrcene, limonene, a-bergaptene-, b-bisabolene, linalool, linalyl acetate, nerol, neryl acetate, geraniol, geraniol acetate and a-terpineol.

AROMATIC NOTE: HIGH


Properties of Bergamot Essential Oil


The essential oil of bergamot has the following therapeutic properties: analgesic, antidepressant, antiseptic, antibiotic, anti-spasmodic, stomach, soothing, healing, deodorant, digestive, febrifuge, vermifuge and vulnerable.


SKIN AND HAIR: Useful in the treatment of oily skin, boils and acne. It is also effective for cold sores
.
Observations:
- May cause skin irritation, allergic test is recommended before use.
- Do not use during the pregnancy.
- Keep out of the reach of children.
- Store in a cool, dry place away from sources of heat and sunlight.
- Do not apply directly on the skin, always use diluted in a carrier oil or other valid supports.
- Take care of your eyes and do not apply inside the ears, nose and anal or genital areas.
- Very volatile, close the bottle well after use.
- This oil is not recommended for use in burners and diffusers of essences.

 

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: ESSENTIAL OILS, HIGH NOTE, BIO/ECO ESSENTIAL OILS