Aceite Esencial de Manzanilla



Available delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS, America Via Fedex prior quote

Chamomile essential oil

INCI: Santolina Chamaecyparissus oil 

CAS Nº: 84961-58-0 

EINECS/ELINCS Nº: 284-647-6

 

Definition: The volatile oil obtained by steam distillation of the dried flowering heads or whole plant of the herb 

Chamomile oil is extracted from the dried flowers recently. Its main component is the azulene has anti-inflammatory properties and is responsible for the healing of skin diseases.

The numerous properties of this plant as usual explain the use of it in all kinds of cosmetic preparations, the essential oil of this plant is obtained by distillation, by steam

Chamomile oil is suitable especially:
-skins Very dry, the hydrates
-In Very sensitive skin as it is hypo-allergenic
-In Skin problems dermatitis
-Improves acne
-Calm down irritated skin
-Very effective as antiwrinkle
-Especially indicated in the sensitive skin of babies
-for Its anti-inflammatory property makes it suitable in muscle pain and redness of the skin
- It is very well known for its ability to lighten hair, simply adding to shampoo

 

Olfactory note medium / high

We also recommend

Gift Voucher
30.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: ESSENTIAL OILS, HIGH NOTE, MEDIA NOTE