Eucalyptus essential oil



Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS

Essential Oil Eucalyptus 

INCI: Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil 

 

CAS Nº: 8000-48-4 / 84625-32-1

EINECS/ELINCS Nº: 283-406-2 

 
This tree belongs to the Myrtaceae family. 
 
Essential oils are rich if it is extracted from the fresh leaves. These trees are abundant, growing in Australia, China, Brazil, Spain, Tasmania and the United States (California). 
 
Other essential oils that work well with these, are: benzoin, lavender, peppermint, petitgrain, cedar, cypress, lemon, marjoram, pine and rosemary. 
 
CAUTION: Do not use with young children or with people who have asthma, even in its mildest degree. 
 
MAIN USE: Acne and oily skin. It's great for improving circulation in the nails and cuticles. Great as stimulating the scalp. In skin care skin increases blood circulation and is great for the spots, boils and pimples. It can be applied neat in minute quantities in the affected area but if used too concentrated can irritate the skin. It is also too strong to add recipes for the skin; however, a drop mixed with a tablespoon of jojoba oil is an antiseptic practical massage for back and blotchy complexion. 
 
HIGH OLFACTIVE NOTE

We also recommend

Gift Voucher
30.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse this category: ESSENTIAL OILS