Orange Blossom, dried petals
The name of the "Orange Blossom" or "Citrus aurantium" comes from the Arabic al-orange which means "white flower". And also it called bitter orange blossom.
Orange blossoms contain linalool, limonene, gerianol, benzoic and phenylacetic esters.
It contains a lot of vitamin C used to alleviate anemia and physical exhaustion, is antiseptic and regulator of the sebaceous glands in case of acne and acne purulent stressful factor.
Especially suitable for sensitive skin and fat due to its soothing, moisturizing and protective properties.
Maintains skin suppleness and decongestant. It is used to make facial toners, masks, creams, pharmacy and cosmetics.
The increase infusion orange blossom in our creams will help us to keep our skin hydrated and stimulate the regeneration of cells and collagen formation, and preventing cell aging.
Also recommended incorporating infusions in our cosmetic products for combination, normal and especially those that are subject to a considerable level of skin dryness and need an add hydration to strengthen their protection against external agents skins.
COME ALL OUR PLANTS ECOLOGICAL CROP, not having used any pesticides OR CHEMICAL IN THE SAME