PETAL ROSES DEHYDRATED
INCI: ROSA CENTIFOLIA FLOWER
CAS No. 84604-12-6
EC No. 283-289-8
NON-GMO PRODUCT / NON-IRRADIATED PRODUCT / NON-ALLERGENIC PRODUCT
Roses are the absolute symbol of beauty not only because these beautiful themselves, but also for its cosmetic properties and for its delicate aroma. They are used in perfumery and cosmetics from more than two thousand years ago.
No matter how your skin is. Both oil, such as water or rose extract provide gentle care and soothing for sensitive skin, moisturize and improve the appearance of oily skin for its antiseptic and antibacterial properties. Some products rose oil can be used as anti dark circles, taking care not entering the eyes.
With dried rose petals you can prepare extracts and / or infusione with which you will begin to enjoy the natural wrinkle power as it promotes the production of collagen, elastin and hyaluronic acid, which give firmness and elasticity to the skin. It is also effective to cover sunspots and acne marks.
With infusions of dried rose petals can also relieve canker sores and diseases of the eyes and eyelids.
Its renowned healing properties improve the appearance of recent burns and skin tags. Even used to treat atopic dermatitis and to prevent stretch marks during pregnancy.
ALL COME FROM OUR PLANTS CROPS ECOLOGICOS, not having used NOR ANY PESTICIDE CHEMICAL IN THE SAME