INCI: HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER
CAS No. 84775-96-2
EC No. 283-920-7
NON-GMO PRODUCT / NON-IRRADIATED PRODUCT / NON-ALLERGENIC PRODUCT
Also called Rosa de Jamaica, its most important properties are: antioxidant, firming and draining, also it reduces wrinkles.
There are 5 different varieties of hibiscus: hibiscus rosa sinensis, hibiscus esculentus, hibiscus sabdariffa, hibiscus tilliaceus. In fact, this is one of those curious plants whose flowers can be eaten. Precisely, the hibiscus flower is a true ally of beauty for the skin and hair.
The hibiscus can be consumed in tea or use it as a mask for a truly sensational results. In India, it is often used commonly to treat dandruff problems and heal the skin.
For hair care, just take some dried hibiscus petals. Then mixed with water to obtain a kind of hair mask. This mixture should be applied during washing and reduces dandruff, scalp moisturize, nourish and strengthen it.
All our plants come from organic farming, not having used them pesticides or other chemicals.
You can read more about the hibiscus here:Hibisco, símbolo de la belleza y amistad