Honey Extract (HG)

5.73
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Honey Extract HG

INCI name: Aqua, Glycerin, Honey extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate

CAS NO: 7732-18-5; 56-81-5; 91052-92-5 / 8026-66-8; 24634-61-5 / 590-00-1; 532-32-1.
EC no: 231-791-2; 200-289-5; 293-255-4; 246-376-1; 208-534-8.

Honey extract has multiple properties:

-Hydrata. Helps the skin retain water and moisture.
-Reduces wrinkles and expression lines.
-Anti-inflammatory properties.
-Natural antiseptic.

Uses in:

  • Anti-aging creams,
  • Protective creams,
  • Hydrating creams
  • Anti-wrinkle creams.
  • Sunscreens.
  • Regenerating creams.
  • Cell repairers.
  • Facial and body treatment milks.
  • Active facial lotions.
  • Masks for aged or battered skin.

Conservation:

Well closed containers. Protect from light and moisture

Dosage:
between 2 and 10%

We also recommend

Khaki Extract HG
2.30 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Supplies, Extracts and tinctures, EXTRACTS