Vegetable astaxanthin



Available delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- DHL, España Península CORREOS 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Peninsula - DHL, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península DHL 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - DHL, Spain Peninsula - CORREOS

Vegetable astaxanthin

INCI: Astaxanthin

CAS No. 472-61-7

EINECS/ELINCS No: 207-451-4

Origin / Nature: Biotechnology and fermentation technology products
Non-irradiated product. GMO free.

CHARACTERISTICS
DESCRIPTION: Fine red powder
SOLUBILITY: Dispersible in water
BOTANICAL NAME: Haematococcus pluvialis
ADDITIVES: Absence
PART USED: Seaweed
PARTICLE SIZE: < 800 microns
LOSS DUE TO DRYING: =< 3%
TOTAL ASTAXANTHIN (HPLC): => 2.5%

Astaxanthin is a natural carotenoid derived from the microalga Haematococcus pluvialis, it is one of the most effective natural antioxidants, also presenting powerful anti-inflammatory and antiaging properties. Astaxanthin's advantage over other antioxidants is its ability to cross the entire lipid bilayer of the cell membrane, thus providing protection
top from the inside out. This is a vital aspect of the anti-aging power of natural Astaxanthin, as it provides protection to the different layers of the skin; from the visible surface to the delicate deep layers where new skin is formed.

Extraction mode:
It is extracted at low temperature and high pressure from botanicals using advanced supercritical fluid extraction technology to ensure its activity and stability.

Astaxanthin Benefits

- Improves elasticity by strengthening the collagen layer
- Reduces the size of wrinkles and improves the microtexture of the skin
- Revitalizes photo-aged skin by eliminating free radicals in all skin layers
  -Improves the smoothness of the skin.

For what is recommended:
- For photo-aged and stained skin
- Sensitive or devitalized skin
- Dull or sallow skin

Act like:
-Anti-aging agent
-Antioxidant
-Bleaching / bleaching agent
-Regenerating / revitalizing agent
-Softening agent
-Sun protection agent


Uses in:
- facial care,
- Facial Cleansing,
- body care,
- baby care
- Solar protection,
- after-sun,
- self-tanner

 

- Topical application: from 0.1 to 0.5%


STORAGE: The product must be stored in a dry, dark and cool place.

We also recommend

Gift Voucher
30.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Products, ADDITIVES and ACTIVE COSMETICS