New

Soy Wax (Low Melting Point) in plates

9.77
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Soy Wax (Low Melting Point) in plates


INCI: Soybean Oil (and) Hydrogenated Soybean Glycerides (and) Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (and) Stearic Acid (and) Hydrogenated Soybean Oil

Número CAS : 8016 – 70 - 4 

EINECS No. : 232 - 410 – 2

 

Wax 100% pure, 100% natural, organic and vegetable, ideal for the production of cosmetics as well as for cosmetic candles, due to its low melting point does not burn in its liquid state, providing all properties of soy cosmetics the lead.
Soy wax forms a protective film preserving the hydration of the epidermis. Moreover, the combination of essential oils with the soy wax allows promoting the most effective.

 

Acidez mg KOH/g - 0,9 

Valor Peróxido mmol/kg - 3,9

Humedad y Materias Volátiles % - 0,05 

Lovibond Color R - 3 0,6 Título °C 42 60

Composición 100% hidrogenado de aceite vegetal sin aditivos químicos

We also recommend

Lanett N wax
2.14 *
White Match Boxes
6.00 *
Wick-holder wicks
3.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, Emulsifiers, coemulsifiers and rubbers, WAXES EMULSIFIERS, CANDLES, WAX AND ADDITIVES, WAX, START