Grape Seed Oil


New

Grape Seed Oil

2.15
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, América - International economic package, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store

Grape seed oil

INCI: Vitis Vinífera Seed Oil

Nº CAS: 8024-22-4
Nº EINECS: 287-896-9

Refined grape seed oil is a true arsenal of beauty, natural, effective and very pleasant use. As it is rich in fatty acids it penetrates the epidermis very well, they nourish and protect it by providing softness, slowing premature aging of the skin.

The oil of refined grape seeds, we can find it first cold pressure, this mode of extraction is exclusively mechanical and is carried out at a very low temperature, keeping all the therapeutic and nutritional elements intact, then it is refined.

 

Properties of grapeseed oil:

It is a light oil with little aroma.
It has a very light texture, it is well absorbed by the skin.
It leaves no feeling of oily skin does not clog the skin.
It can be used on all skin types, especially fat.
It can be used as a base for face creams.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, OIL LIQUID, START, Supplies, New products