New

Vitamin A - Retinol

20.80

Precio con IVA incluido

 


Available delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- DHL, España Península CORREOS 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Peninsula - DHL, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península DHL 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - DHL, Spain Peninsula - CORREOS

Vitamin A - Retinol

INCI: Retinyl Palmitate; Tocopherol

CAS: 79-81-2
EINECS:201-228-5

Appearance Yellow to pale yellow oily liquid
Identification Vitamin A palmitate: Positive
Tocopherol Identification: Positive
Richness >= 1.7 MIU/g Vitamin A
Peroxide Value <= 10 meq/kg
Acid value <= 2 mKOH/g

- Chemical name: all-trans-3.7-dimethyl-9-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1-cyclohexene-1-yl)-2,4,6,8-nonatetraene-1-yl palmitate.
- This vitamin is sensitive to air, heat, light and humidity. This product may crystallize during storage.
- Antioxidant: dl-α-tocopherol
- Origin: Synthetic
- Geographical origin: Europe
- Use: Food, pharmacy and cosmetics.
- Product suitable for vegans.
- Product suitable for vegetarians.
- Product with Halal certificate.
- Kosher certified product.
- GMO-free product in accordance with Reg. (CE) 1829/2003 and 1830/2003.
- Allergen-free product in accordance with Reg. (EU) No. 1169/2011 of food products in accordance with reg 200/15/CE of products
cosmetics.
- Product not treated with nanomaterial technology in accordance with Reg. (EU) 1169/2011.
- Product NOT irradiated according to EU Dir. Nº 1999/2/CE.
- Product free of contaminants according to (EU) Reg. 1881/2006 and Nº629/2008.
- Product free of pesticides according to (EU) Reg. Nº 396/2005.
- Product free of residual solvents according to ph.Eur, USP and FCC.
- Product free of BSE/TSE in accordance with Dir.CE 99/742 and CE97/534.
- Standards: Meets manufacturer's specifications, USP, FCC and Ph. Eur.
- Solubility: Insoluble in water and soluble in fats and oils.
- Do not heat above 60 ºC as it can lead to undesirable decomposition reactions.
Properties:
· Topically, it increases the oxidizing-reductive processes at the epidermal level with eutrophic, regenerating and protective action on the skin, it also prevents hyperkeratotic states and regulates sebaceous production at normal levels.


Dosage: between 0.1 and 1.0%

Conservation: Keep container tightly closed. Protect from light and moisture

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Products, ADDITIVES and ACTIVE COSMETICS, New products