New

Marula Virgen 1º pressure oil - ECOCERT

Not available at this time

Notify on availability
12.49
Precio con IVA incluido
 
Possible delivery methods: Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Marula Virgen 1º pressure oil - ECOCERT

INCI: Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil

CAS NO: 68956-68-3
EINECS Nº: 273-313-5

Origen: Madagascar

DESCRIPTION: Liquid from white to off white or yellow to yellow.
Characteristic smell.

Virgin vegetable oil obtained by cold pressing and
subsequent filtration.

It acts as an emollient and offers features such as hydration and softness of the skin. Marula oil is used in hairless hair treatments, scalp conditioners, hair lotions, skin moisturizers, body creams, eye shadows and lip treatment products.

Marula oil comes from the grains of the fruit of the Marula tree. It is rich in oleic acid, an essential component in the maintenance of healthy skin and hair. It has been discovered that Marula Oil significantly improves hydration and smoothness of the skin. It is well absorbed through the skin and the combination of high nutritional value and excellent stability makes it an ideal choice for modern cosmetic formulas.

Functions:
- reaffirms the skin
- reduces fine lines
- reduces roughness
- retains moisture

Dosage: 1 to 10%

PARAMETER SPECIFICATION
INDEX OF IODINE 70-86 g I2 / 100g
INDEX SAPONIFICATION 180-200 mg KOH / g
MAX ACIDITY. 10.0 mg KOH / g
FREE FATTY ACIDS MAX.4%
PEROXID INDICES MAX. 20 Meq O2 / Kg
GREASY GREASY ACIDS (0)
PALMITIC ACID 9-15%
ESTEARIC ACID 5-12%
OLEIC ACID 60-85%
LINOLEIC ACID 4-12%
LYMPHENIC ACID MAX 1%
MAX ARAQIDIC ACID. one %

Conservation: Protected from light and heat

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: New products, Supplies, VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, OIL LIQUID