Ruscus root BIO

3.21

Precio con IVA incluido

 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS

Root ruscus

INCI: RUSCUS ACULEATUS ROOT EXTRACT


CAS No.: 84012-38-4
EC Nº: 281-682-9
Origin BULGARIA
NON-GMO PRODUCT / NON-IRRADIATED PRODUCT / NON-ALLERGENIC PRODUCT

Ingredients: 100%: Ruscus Root - Product from organic farming.


Botanical name: Ruscus aculeatus

Color: Brown, cream brown

Aroma: Characteristic

Taste: Characteristic

Methods of treatment: Freezing at -15 ºC, 24 hours


The rough, rough, wild myrtle, Moorish myrtle, jusbarba, chusbarba, albernera, brush, sardonilla, gilbarbeira, xilbarda or xarda, are some of the many names with which the rusco is known throughout the Iberian Peninsula.

Traditionally it has been used to strengthen circulation, especially venous. It contains a large amount of resins, calcium and potassium tannins, as well as steroid saponins (ruscogenin and neuroruscogenin) and flavonoids (rutoside, hesperidin and quercetin)

In the rhizome and the roots of the rusco we find saponins, potassium salts, flavonoids, resins and an essential oil.

In external use, we can use it to treat varicose veins and hemorrhoids, preparing a concentrated ointment and applying it to the affected area. In addition, the locally applied rusco extract favors the elimination of redness and disguises the small capillaries of the skin of the face (couperosis).

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Supplies, DRIED PLANT, ROOT