Extract of Iris (HG)


Extract of Iris (HG)

2.00
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, América - International economic package, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Picked up at the store

Extract of Iris (HG)

INCI name: Glycerin (and) Water (and) Iris Florentine Root Extract

Nome Scientific: Iris florentina L. / Tridaceae

Components: Glycerin (40-60%) (and) water (40-60%) (and) Florentine iris root extract (1-5%)
Used Part: Rhizome (Origin / Nature: Root Extracts, Polyphenols / Flavonoids)

CAS number (s): 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 90045-89-9
EINECS number: 200-289-5, 231-791-2, 289-954-9

ACTIVE PRINCIPLES:

Iris Extract is rich in alic acid, myristic acid, salicylic acid, isoflavones, triterpenes, phytosteroids (beta -sitoestorioides), tannic acid, glycoside além, amido, sugars, resins (iridine) and mineral salts such as Ca or Zn

The extract of Iris acts as an anti-aging, antioxidant, photoprotective, purifying and antiseptic agent. It is a water soluble extract in glycerin / water medium (50:50) of the roots of Iris florentina L. It is rich in flavonoids that prevent the formation in vivo of reactive oxygen species (ROS) and organic hydroperoxide. Therefore, protect the integrity of the skin and hair against the oxidative process. The iris extractor is recommended for skin care and hair care applications.


PARAMETER SPECIFICATION RESULT

DESCRIPTION: Transparent or slightly cloudy liquid pale yellow

Density 1.12 - 1.17 g / ml
pH 4.5 - 5.5
Dry waste 1.0 - 3.0%
Total aerobic = <100 cfu / g
Mushrooms and yeasts = <10 cfu / g
Pathogens Absence / g

Applications / Recommended for
· Skin care (facial care, facial cleansing, body care, baby care)
· Hair care (shampoos, conditioners and combing)


Observations: Manufacturer specifications
Storage: Store in a closed container, protected from light and moisture at temperatures below 30ºC

Usage level 0.5-5.0%

We also recommend

Oat extract
2.10 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

SCI CHIP
1.30 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Supplies, Extracts and tinctures, EXTRACTS