Safflower Oil Virgin Organic


New

Safflower Oil Virgin Organic



Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, América - International economic package, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Picked up at the store

VIRGIN ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL

INCI Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil

CAS Number: 8001-23-8
EINECS Number: 232-276-5

Origin: Argentina

Organic safflower oil is the oily liquid obtained from safflower seeds, Carthamus Tinctorius L.,
Composition:. It consists mainly of triglycerides of linoleic acid.

For the skin. Its vitamin E content is ideal for moisturizing parched skin. After the shower apply a few drops of safflower oil on the skin contributes to maintain the humidity and provides greater softness and smoothness to the skin.

For hair, its essential fatty acid content is of great help to restructure damaged hair. Once per week impregnate the hair in safflower oil and leave about 20 minutes brings body and shine to the hair.


Nourish and hydrate the mucosa of the skin.
Antioxidant properties, which stimulate the circulatory system.
Analgesic and antifungal benefits.

Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Odor: Characteristic
Specific Gravity @ 20 ° C: 0.917 - 0.927
Refractive index @ 20 ° C: 1,460 - 1,480
Acid Value: ≤ 10.0
Iodine Value: 136.0 - 152.0
Peroxide Value: ≤ 20.0

IS VALUE for KOH: 192.00
IS VALUE for NaOH: 136.90

C-Chain Acid Name Range
C16: 0 Palmitic 4.0 - 10.0
C18: 0 Stearic 1.0 - 5.0
C18: 1 Oleic 8.0 - 22.0
C18: 2 Linoleic 67.0 - 84.0
C18: 3 Alpha Linolenic ≤ 0.5
C20: 0 Arachidic <0.5
C20: 1 Eicosanoic <0.5
C22: 0 Behenic ≤1.0

 

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

SCI CHIP
2.82 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, OIL LIQUID