Cajeput BIO Essential Oil


New

Cajeput BIO Essential Oil

Not available at this time

2.50
Precio con IVA incluido
 
Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- MRW, América - International economic package, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store

Cajeput BIO Essential Oil


INCI: Melaleuca Leucadendron Cajaputi Oil
CAS No: 8008-98-8 / 85480-37-1 / EINECS / ELINCS No: 287-316-4

Common Name: Cajeput Essential Oil
Botanical name: Melaleuca Leucadendron Cajaputi
Origin: VIETNAM
Cultivation: Ecological
Photosensitizer: no
Obtained: Steam distillation of leaves

ASPECT: Clear liquid, from colorless to pale yellow.
ODOR: Characteristic, fresh, mentholate, camphorated.

Physical Characteristics:
RELATIVE DENSITY 20º C: 0.900 - 0.921
REFRACTION INDEX 20º C: 1,460 - 1,470
OPTICAL ROTATION Not available.
FLASH POINT: 45 ° C

Active principles:
Main components: 1,8 Cineol, alpha-terpineol. Limonene
AROMATIC NOTE: HIGH

Properties of Cajeput essential oil:
In topical use it is used for the treatment of psoriasis and other cutaneous conditions, as well as for the relief of muscular pains as it also possesses calorific properties very appropriate for tense or aching muscles.
Suitable for oily skin and with grains.
- Soaps
- Masks for oily skin
- Creams and ointments for muscle aches
- Creams and ointments for athletes
- Anti-mosquito repellents

Observations:
- DO NOT USE IN PREGNANCY
-    DO NOT EAT
- May cause skin irritation, allergic test is recommended before use.
-    Keep out of the reach of children.
- Store in a cool, dry place away from sources of heat and sunlight.
- Do not apply directly on the skin, always use diluted in a carrier oil or other valid supports.
- Take care of the eyes and do not apply inside the ears, nose and anal or genital areas.
- Very volatile, close the bottle well after use.
- This oil is not recommended for use on burners and diffusers of essences.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: ESSENTIAL OILS, HIGH NOTE, BIO/ECO ESSENTIAL OILS