Soy isoflavones 40%

4.80
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Soy isoflavones 40%

INCI: GLYCINE SOY EXTRACT
CAS: 84776-91-0


BOTANICAL NAME: Glicine soy and G. max. L

APPEARANCE: Fine powder of brownish color.

Used as: Antioxidants, Soothing skin, restorative

Powerful natural antioxidant, restorative, and soothing agent for skin that is derived from soy. Soy extract (soy isoflavones) also has research showing that it can improve the appearance of uneven skin tone and visible signs of aging due to years of exposure to the environment.

COMPOSITION / SOLUBILITY
COMPOSITION:
RELATIONSHIP D / E: 35/40: 1
ISOFLAVONES: ≥40%
EXCIPIENT: Maltodextrin
AUXILIARY SUBSTANCE: ≤0,5% Colloidal anhydrous silica
Vegetable origin
Used part of plant: Unmodified seeds of preserved identity.
SOLUBILITY:
Solubility in cold and hot water, in alcohol, or a solution of water and alcohol

SPECIFICATIONS
PHYSICAL-CHEMICAL TEST
Loss of drying ≤ 5%
Solvent residues ≤ 0.5%
Heavy metals ≤ 10 ppm
Lead ≤ 3 ppm
Cadmium ≤ 1 ppm
Mercury ≤ 0.1 ppm
Preservatives Absent
MICROBIOLOGICAL ANALYSIS
TOTAL BACTERIA ≤ 10,000 CFU / g
Fungi and yeast ≤ 100 CFU / g
E. coli Absence / 1g
Salmonella Absence / 25g
Enterobacteria ≤ 100 CFU / g

Vegetable origin
Non-irradiated product
BIODEGRADABLE YES
Preferred consumption Before 3 years
Gluten free product

Dosage: A level of use of up to 4% in skin care products and up to 6% in hair care products is recommended.
Applications: Creams, lotions and products for hair care.

Storage: Store in a cool, dark place away from light. Store at or above 30 ° C

* All the information given is from our supplier / manufacturer.

 

 

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse this category: ADDITIVES and ACTIVE COSMETICS