Extracto de Hibisco



Possible delivery methods: Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Hibiscus extract glycolic


This plant also called Rosa de Jamaica, its most important properties are: antioxidant, firming and draining.
The Hibiscus is a highly prized in gardens and well decorated apartments decorative plant. But beyond their aesthetic side, hibiscus contains a range of benefits for skin, hair and health.
This is one of those curious plants whose flowers can be eaten. Precisely, the hibiscus flower is a true ally of beauty for the skin and hair.
  It is often used commonly to treat dandruff and heal the skin.
The Hibiscus is a plant rich in mucilage that provide hydration and elasticity to the skin
It protects cells against free radicals thus preventing aging.
Creams used for dry, mature, dehydrated and wrinkled skin.
It is also used to treat skin conditions such as ulcers, pimples, wounds, burns, etc.
Recommended use rate of 1 to 10%

We also recommend

Lavender Extract
3.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

SCS
1.20 *
SCI CHIP
2.82 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Extracts and tinctures, EXTRACTS