Cypress Hydrolate BIO
INCI: Cupressus Sempervirens Leaf wäter
Extraction: Steam distillation
Appearance: Clear liquid
Ph 20 ° C: 3-5
Skin Care: Cypress has astringent properties and is rich in tannic acid and valproic acid. It also has an antibacterial effect and strengthens blood vessels and airways. In skin care is particularly suitable for rosacea and acne, but also for the treatment of cellulite, as it improves the microcirculation of the skin.
Hair Care: The cypress is ideal for the care of irritated and itchy scalp and dandruff. It balances brittle and dull hair.
• Soothes irritated scalp
• Ideal for acne
• Astringent and antibacterial
• Reduces cellulite
It can be used directly as a tonic or as an additive to creams, perfume, soaps, lotions, shampoo enriching the formula with its aromatic, soothing and toning properties.