Aloe Vera powder extract - ECOCERT

6.00
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Aloe Vera powder extract - ECOCERT

INCI Name: Aloe barbadensis leaf extract

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION: Purified Powder of Internal Fillet of Leaf

USES: Suitable for cosmetics, hair care, personal care, pharmaceutical, beverages, flavorings, foods, functional foods, nutraceutical and formulation of dietary supplements.

PH value = 3.5-5

Aloe juice is obtained from the plant through physical and enzymatic processes. There is no chemical extraction process, nor are solvents used.

The Aloe Vera powder extract is obtained by a new technology which reduces the processing time and is performed at room temperature. The resulting product is in the form of flakes and has no support. With this novel technique is obtained a dehydrated aloe with a solubility in water much higher than the atomized and lyophilized grades and also decreases considerably its hygroscopic capacity.

More than 200 components have been counted that contribute synergistically to the properties of aloe vera: polysaccharides, vitamins, mineral salts, amino acids, enzymes, etc.

The most outstanding cosmetic properties of topical use of aloe vera are:
• Stimulates cellular healing and proliferation.
• Activates fibroblasts for the production of collagen and connective tissue.
• Stimulates the response of the immune system by accelerating the action of macrophages.
• Modulates anti-inflammatory reactions.
• Antioxidant.

Those responsible for the biological activity of the Aloe Vera powder extract are high molecular weight polysaccharides of between 50,000-100,000D. Our supplier guarantees a minimum content of 10% of these high molecular weight polysaccharides in the Aloe Vera powder extract, through a patented extraction process.

Aloe Vera powder extract is a powder product, 200 times concentrated and very easily soluble in water.

The extraction process, as well as the nature of the same, allows you to have the 100% Organic certificate. It also has the seal of the IASC and öko-garantie.
Solubility
• In Soluble Water
• In Ethanol 50% v / v Soluble
• In Non-Soluble Mineral Oils

Dilution: 1: 200 (1gr aloe vera extract powder for 200 grs of water.

Cosmetic Dose: 0.1 to 0.5%

This product has to be reconstituted before coloring it into cosmetic preparations or soaps. Dissolve the appropriate dose and increase the gel obtained in your cosmetic product at the end of the whole process with the warm components.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: ADDITIVES and ACTIVE COSMETICS, DRIED PLANT, LEAF, AYURVEDA