CI 770077, Pigment Violet 15
Pigment of mineral origin
Soluble in oil
Color is one of the most important attributes in cosmetic products and soaps, we should only use those that have a cosmetic quality, to avoid skin irritations, our pigments and cosmetic dyes have been subject to strict quality controls with the Objective of being adapted to the current legislation that regulates them.
Within the great variety that manufacturers offer us we have chosen only those that have excellent staining power, a great reaction to light and a highly stable behavior in very alkaline media.
In general we can say that our colorants neither migrate nor fade.
We offer them in powder, so they can be prepared very simply, mix a little coloring with a little oil or water, (as appropriate) make a light paste and add more oil or water, mix and ready. Then add in the trace until you get the desired color.
For the preparation of cosmetics add drops until the desired color is achieved.
Our powder colors are very high, with 10 grams it is possible to prepare 50 ml of dye,