Oil Palmiste


Oil Palmiste

3.20
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- MRW, América - International economic package, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store

Oil Palmiste

INCI Elaeis Guineensis Kernel Oil

Palm kernel oil is obtained from the bone of palm fruit (Elaeis guineensis), tree that grows mainly in Indonesia, Malaysia and the Philippines. The oil content is 45-55%.

Crude oil has a brown and refined oil is transparent (both in its liquid form) and yellowish-white color.

This oil is lauric group, those who have a balanced composition between short-chain fatty acid (less than or equal to 16 carbons) and higher strings (greater than or equal to 18). This composition makes the melting point of this oil is about 25-30 ° C and makes the geographical area as the oil is liquid or solid.

For its rich fatty acid composition C8, C10 and C12 is more like coconut oil and palm that it can be used as an alternative to coconut oil.

The application of palm kernel oil is mainly for detergency and surfactants, in addition to the fatty acid derivatives such as palm kernel.

Saponification value mg KOH / g 235-265

 

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, SOLID OIL