New

Sulfated castor oil (Turkey red) Ecocert

5.46

Precio con IVA incluido

 


Available delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS, America Via Fedex prior quote

Sulfated castor oil (Red Turkey) Ecocert

INCI: Sulfated Castor Oil

CAS # 8002-33-3 

EC # 232-306-7 

Solubilizer and emollient for cosmetics

Chemical composition: sodium Sulforicinoleate

Appearance: clear character, yellowish brown liquid Ionic: anionic

Ingredient:
Active: 82%
Water content: 18%
pH value (10%): 7.5
Solubility: clearly soluble in dist. water, fairly soluble in alcohol, dispersible vegetable oils and mineral oil Typical data

Chemical composition
Sulfated castor oil (Red Turkey) Ecocert is a solubilizing agent for essential oils. It is mainly used in preparations of low foaming bath. Because of its oil components the sulfated castor oil (Red Turkey) Ecocert is applied as an emollient in shower gels, liquid soaps and hand cleaning pastes.
This applies especially at lower temperatures, the product may show turbidity or sediment can be removed even by stirring or heating to 30 - 40 ° C, without reducing quality.

Uses :

"Water micellar" lotions
Bath oils
Shower gels, shampoos and conditioners nutritious
Cleaning products (including detergents or liquid dishwashing detergent)


Dosage:
0.2 to 3% (of the total weight of the preparation) in foaming
1 to 90% in an oil bath

We also recommend

Gift Voucher
30.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, LIQUID VEGETABLE OILS, START, New products, Supplies