Virgin sweet almond oil 1 st pressure


Virgin sweet almond oil 1 st pressure

3.60
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Picked up at the store

Virgin sweet almond oil 1 st pressure

INCI: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL 



This oil, as for millennia, is extracted by pressure from the seed cold to enhance the appearance and general condition of the skin, especially in cases of dry, dehydrated or flaky. It is an oil rich in vitamins A and E, proteins, minerals and fatty acids resulting almond oil is very nutritious and suitable for all skin types, especially for sensitive and dry.
The aroma of almonds apparently awakened passion in women or so thought the poets and scribes of the past.
 

The French writer Alexandre Dumas, author of 'The Count of Monte Cristo', almond soup supper every night before meeting with her lover.
 

Delilah Samson wooed with these tasty morsels, which lower cholesterol and provide large doses of vitamin E, magnesium and fiber to improve the general welfare.
 

    
It provides elasticity to the skin, leaving it hydrated, nourished and smooth.

    
It is widely used in massage therapy for its emollient and anti-inflammatory properties and its ability to soften skin without clogging pores.

    
Lubricates and protects worn or scaly skin, and is very suitable for irritation and allergy problems because it produces calming effects.

    
Prevents and repairs lines and wrinkles, and is optimal for application as very sensitive skin of babies.

    
Applied in dry, brittle hair, it produces restorative effects.

 


Almond oil can be used directly on the skin as a body oil or facial moisturizer.

It is used in its pure form or it can be mixed with other oils that require diluted as rosehip, castor (for body), wheat germ, borage etc.

You can also use a few drops of pure vitamin E. Likewise it can be applied on trouble spots or streaks.

In the hair can be applied neat or with others.

You can also turn your bathroom into a real beauty treatment, adding a small amount of this oil to hot water, so your skin will be soft and silky

We also recommend

Oil Palmiste
3.20 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, START, New products, OIL LIQUID, AYURVEDA