Flax Oil

2.45
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Flax Oil

INCI: Linum usitatissimum seed oil

CAS number: 8001-26-1

Nº EINECS: 232-278-6

DESCRIPTION: Yellowish liquid with a sweet smell

SOLUBILITY: Not soluble in water.


It has anti-inflammatory properties, and relieves pain in diseases such as rheumatoid arthritis, psoriasis, lupus and improves rosacea
Promotes growth and improved nails and hair.
Excellent for people with eczema, psoriasis and skin problems, it is highly recommended to apply the oil directly on the skin
It is used in creams and gels to moisturize, strengthen and soften skin. direct application to the skin reduces linseed oil dullness and smoothes fine lines in it. Due to the presence of omega-3 flax oil reduces redness and irritation of the skin.
Used in anti wrinkle treatment

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, OIL LIQUID