Virgin Coconut Oil Pressure 1


Virgin Coconut Oil Pressure 1

3.59
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- MRW, América - International economic package, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store

Virgin Coconut Oil Pressure 1

Virgin Coconut Oil is obtained from the pressing of the coconut meat cold, without any other physical or chemical process. All that is done to Virgin Coconut Oil is filtering it to prevent chunks of flesh that have not been well pressed sneaking process.

When coconut oil is thus obtained, and therefore called Virgin Coconut Oil, preserves all its beneficial properties and is suitable for all uses. Ultimately, Virgin Coconut Oil can be used for cosmetic purposes in the skin, hair, massage, etc

Coconut oil has been used in the manufacture of cosmetic products for many years.

Coconut Oil, for its antimicrobial properties, is a great preservative for cosmetic compounds, but beyond its conservation function, is used as base oil to prepare all kinds of formulas. Furthermore, in cosmetics applied to the skin, the properties of Coconut Oil contribute greatly to the care of the skin, forming an antimicrobial barrier that protects the entire surface on which is applied a product formulated with Coconut Oil for hours.

Virgin Coconut Oil is one of the most effective treatments for a variety of applications capillaries
Coconut oil works incredibly well repairing damaged hair, either by heat or by any other method, dry hair or other hair related problem.
Coconut oil is also naturally, an antifungal agent, making him immediately in a dandruff treatment ideal, both to remove and to prevent it, keeping a radiant hair with a healthy scalp when used regularly in the care of our hair, one to four times a month.
Virgin Coconut Oil works well reconstituting damaged hair because its molecular structure, unlike other vegetable oils or moisturizers that are left on the surface of the hair, makes it possible to penetrate the hair shaft past the cuticle, repairing and preventing damage from the inside out. The lauric acid and capric acid found in coconut oil help restructure hair, increase its strength by preventing protein loss and, above all, providing a spectacular natural shine and bounce that make it easier to deal with a significant decrease tangles, breakage and weak points.

It can be used on any type of cosmetic intended to repair, moisturize and protect the skin or hair
Ideal in soaps, da moisturizers, soaps and sparkling hard
It is an oil well that is not rancid easily

 

TECHNICAL DATA SHEET

EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL

Business Name: extra virgin coconut oil.
Ingredients: Coconut oil 100%.
Origin: Sri Lanka - Filipinas - Indonesia
Applications: Cosmetics, personal care and detergent.
Product description: Extra Virgin Coconut oil, extracted by cold pressing of fresh coconut pulp. No use of chemicals or heat. Displays a pale white solid. It has not been deodorised or bleached. Soft scent of coconut Coming from controlled crops
 
Physical Analysis:
• Melting Point: 22-26 degrees Celsius.
• Moisture and impurities: <0.05
• Specific gravity: 0.918 gr / l.
 
Microbiological analysis:
• PH 5.89
• Parameter Result Maximum Limits
• Escherichia coli (PNT NºMA-20) Absence / g Absence / g or ml
• Staphylococcus aureus (PNT No. MA-20) Absence / g Absence / g or ml
• Pseudomonas aeruginosa (PNT No. MA-20) Absence / g Absence / g or ml
• Candida albicans (PNT No. MA-20) Absence / g Absence / g or ml
• vials aerobic microorganisms count <10 cfu / g <103 cfu / g or ml
• Count plate molds and yeasts <10 cfu / g <103 cfu / g or ml
• Count on aerobic bacterial plaque <10 cfu / g <103 cfu / g or ml
• Taste / Smell: Satisfactory.
• Shelf Life: 36 months is the ideal time of consumption. Maximum 60 months.
Industrial package sizes: 25 and 200 liters of food grade plastic.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, SOLID OIL, AYURVEDA