Ecological Soybean Oil

2.96
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Ecological Soybean Oil

INCI: Glycine soya Oil

CAS Nº: 8001-22-7

EINECS Nº: 232-274-4 

 
Ecological soybean oil is extracted from cold pressed. 
 
Both soy extract and soy oil and soy isoflavones are highly valued in cosmetics for treating the skin with moisturizers, regenerating, protective and soothing, especially for mature skin. Delay prevent aging and wrinkling. 
 
Isoflavones containing soy when it is used topically on the skin, are able to improve their appearance in several ways: as an antioxidant (preventing the action of free radicals), acting on the lipid profile of the skin (preventing moisture loss) and encouraging the natural production of collagen (thus improving the elasticity). So, once you are approaching us at an age close to menopause, and when you already have, soy appears as the imperative to incorporate into our daily diet and our vanity ingredient used in a wide range of cosmetics and soaps .
 
Other properties soy oil: anti-inflammatory, reduces cholesterol, antioxidant, rich in vitamin A, K, and D, it helps improve depression, is coronariasy vascular diseases, is moisturizing.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, OIL LIQUID