Hypericum Oil

5.50
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Hypericum oil

INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil 

COMPOSICIÓN:

Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil 95 - 99 % 8001-21-6 232-273-9

Hypericum Perforatum Flower Extract 1 - 5 % 84082-80-4 282-026-4

Antioxidantes Ascorbyl Palmitate 0,01 - 0,014 % 137-66-6

SOLUBILIDAD: Soluble en aceites y disolventes lipidicos. 


IThis Hypericum Oil is an oily extract obtained by macerating the dried flowery tops of Hypericum perforatum L. in sunflower oil. The maceration of the plant in oil is an excellent remedy for external use, with healing, bactericidal, soothing and anti-inflammatory properties.

Hypericum oil uses:

• Sunburn or other
• Injuries, including open, grazes, sores and ulcers
• atopic dermatitis, psoriasis, eczema ...
• Bruises, muscle problems, tendinitis, sprains and ligament strains.
• Joint problems, inflammations, insect bites
• Arthritis, gout, hemorrhoids, circulatory problems and ecchymosis

Curiosities:
 
The popular tradition has attributed magical properties, using it to ward off evil spirits, even he hung from the roofs of the houses for protection. To have these effects the morning of San Juan was collected, hence another name for this plant is known: St. John's wort. Other popular names of the plant are: corazoncillo, sanjuanera grass.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, OIL LIQUID