Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS
The grape seed oil is a veritable arsenal of beauty, natural, efficient and very pleasant to use. As is rich in fatty acids penetrates very well into the epidermis, nourish and protect providing softness, slowing premature aging of the skin.
The grape seed oil, we can find cold-pressed, this mode of extraction is purely mechanical and is performed at very low temperature, preserving all intact therapeutic and nutrients, such as polyunsaturated fatty acids, vitamin E and natural antioxidants.
These natural oils obtained by cold pressing method, turn out to be a real beauty elixir for the face.
Properties of grape seed oil:
· It is a light and scent just oil.
· It has a very light texture, it is well absorbed through the skin.
· Do not leave skin feeling greasy skin does not clog.
· Can be used on all skin types, especially fat.
· Can be used as a basis for face creams.