1 - 1 of 17 results

New

Malva flower ECO

7.49
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Flower mallow ECO

INCI: Malva sylvestris L

CAS # 84082-57-5
EC # 282-003-9

The wild mallow thrives in all temperate zones of Europe, Asia, North America, and North Africa. It is high in mucilage to soothe itchiness and relieve inflammatory skin conditions such as acne, eczema, and atopic dermatitis. Mallow extract is particularly mild and ideal for the care of sensitive skin.

It is soothing, anti-redness, moisturizing and a perfect emollient, it is used especially in products intended for dry, sensitive and stressed skin due to environmental and atmospheric aggressions. It is also used in mouthwashes.

Malva exerts an appreciable regulatory activity of transepidermal water loss (TEWL). This is mainly due to the mucilage content of its flowers.
Mucilages are hygroscopic, that is, they are capable of adsorbing and retaining water, notably improving the biomechanical capacity of the surface layer of the skin, providing flexibility and facilitating desquamation. They can also influence the lipids that act as a barrier for the stratum corneum.

STORE IN A COOL, DRY PLACE.
DO NOT EXPOSE DIRECTLY TO SOLAR RAYS

We also recommend

Lavender Flower
2.94 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: START, New products, Supplies, DRIED PLANT, FLOWER
1 - 1 of 17 results