(vol: 60 ml)2
CAS Nº: 7732-18-5, 64-17-5, 84082-34-8
EC Nº: 231-791-2,200-578-6,281-983-5
The tincture of Myrtle (Vaccinium Myrtillus) or European Blueberry acts as an antioxidant, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and astringent. Provides toning, promotes collagen synthesis and improves microcirculation and capillary strength. Cranberry tincture is used in shampoo, conditioner, skincare, shower and bath.
Cranberry has been very effective in the treatment of varicose veins, ulcers and in maintaining the elasticity of the skin thanks to its antioxidant properties.
TEST / SPECIFICATIONS (0)
Density 0.950-0.990 g / cm3 (20ºC)
Refractive index 1.3405 - 1.3650 (20ªC)
Alcoholic degree 27 - 37% (v / v)
PH value 2.5 - 4.5 (20ºC)
Dry residue% <5.0%
Flash point 24 - 28 ºC
R. Total Aerobes and Mesophiles <100 cfu / g or mL
R. Molds and Yeasts <10 cfu / g or mL
E.Coli Not detectable / g or mL
STORAGE: Store in a hermetic container, in a dry place, away from light and at room temperature (20ºC ± 5ºC).
Dosage of: 0.5 to 10%
|Texts and Recipes||
|How to use||