Rosemary tincture

Not available at this time

Notify on availability
2.00

Precio con IVA incluido

 
Available delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS, America Via Fedex prior quote

Rosemary tincture

INCI:Alcohol, Aqua, Rosmarinus officinalis L..

 
CAS Nº 64-17-5,7732-18-5,84604-14-8
EINECS Nº:200-578-6, 231-791-2,283-291-9 
 
Tinctures are an excellent way to preserve the properties of plants, transformed into a liquid concentrate that is often prepared according to virtues of alcohol solvents, and have some advantages: 
Versatility: the dyes can be used with a multitude of purposes, either internal, external use, as raw material for other preparations, in bathrooms, natural cosmetics, etc. 
Concentrate properties: very few properties concentrated drops a lot of ground. 
The dye used in friction rosemary relieves bumps and cuts. Antiseptic, astringent, anti-inflammatory. 
It is a plant with more antioxidants. 
Very rich in rosmarinic acid, myrcene and camphene with antioxidant properties. 
Rosemary tincture used to calm frictions rheumatic pain, bruises and skin conditions.

We also recommend

Incense tincture
3.00 *
Lavender tincture
2.00 *
Myrrh tincture
32.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Extracts and tinctures, TINCTURES