Neroli essential oil
INCI: Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Oil
CAS Nº: 8016-38-4 / 72968-50-4
EINECS/ELINCS Nº: 277-143-2 / 639-655-8
Neroli essential oil is called the extracted substance by steam distillation of the magnificent flowers bitter or sour orange. The tree belongs to the family of Rutaceae this has a very close relationship to the sweet orange tree, which a different essential oil is extracted. A native of Italy, from where it took its name, is grown in Egypt, France, Morocco and Tunisia.
Neroli essential oil extracted from France is of extremely good quality.
Other essential oils that work well with him, are: benzoin, bergamot, clary sage, geranium, jasmine, lavender and orange.
It has a pale yellow color. Its scent is particularly strong and it will be nice enough people.
We can use the essential oil of Neroli for:
- Hair: treat the sore, ulcerated or itchy scalp.
- Nails: is bitten nails and torn cuticles or red.
- Skin: Skin is showing signs of irritation. Also chapped hands and feet.
- This oil is perfect for treating sensitive skin.
HIGH NOTE FRAGRANCE