INCI: AMINOBUTYRIC ACID
Nº CAS: 56-12-2
Nº EINECS/ ELINCS: 200-258-6
Denominación: Ácido 4-aminobutírico
GABA is one of the active principles of these relatively new discovery that has proved to be a road, which is increasingly used by most manufacturers of cosmetics A of combating aging of the skin,
Ideal for a lucir skin young, radiant and uniform, with no trace of lines or arrugas. To delay the signs of aging. GABA helps the skin releasing relajándola and reducing the emergence of fast in this way and arrugas.
This ingredient helps us combating fine lines, arrugas, dark blemish, acne and other brands of Imperfecciones de la piel.
Aminoácido of GABA is a tensor that has the same power that botox
For this reason is an ingredient used in the very high range of cosmetics
It works remarkably well in combination with the acid hialurÃ³nico
Recommended DOSAGE: 5-7%