Anise essential oil

7.49
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Anise essential oil

INCI: Pimpinella Anisum Seed Oil


CAS Nº: 8007-70-3 / 84775-42-8
EINECS/ELINCS Nº: 283-872-7

 
Anise (Pimpinella anisum) has the ability to relax subcutaneous muscles, thus smoothing wrinkles permanently. 
 
Essence obtained by steam distilling grain water Pimpinella anisum L. (Umbelifera). 
 
Anise contains terpenes, flavonoids and fatty acids and although its traditional uses have been more related to its expectorant and antiseptic properties, its ability to erase wrinkles causes is being included in the newest cosmetics. It is the case of the contours of eyes and when combined with argan oil antiaging achieves real cocktails. 
 
AVERAGE OLFACTIVE NOTE

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: ESSENTIAL OILS, HIGH NOTE, MEDIA NOTE