Privacy Policy

 

On this website, data is collected and stored anonymously for marketing and optimization through technology (www.etracker.de). Then use profiles created from this data using a pseudonym. To this end, the cookies, which collected and stored data can be used anonymously. The data are used to identify the user of this web site personally or combine with personal data. You may revoke your consent to collect and store personal data at any time and forever.

 

Protection of personal data 
 
In accordance with current legislation, LA DESPENSA DEL JABON SC with Tax Identification Number J26549402 and official address at Camino Rocapino 11, Castañares de Rioja, CP (26240) La Rioja, Spain has registered its files in the Spanish Data Protection Agency, and has Adopted all the technical and organizational measures that have been necessary to fully adapt to the Protection of Personal Data.
 
La Despensa del Jabón wishes to ensure your privacy when you use our services, so the following statement will inform our policy of protection of personal data so you can voluntarily decide how much you want to provide.
 
 
The personal data that you provide will be used solely to provide information about our books and for buying books on line. Your data will be treated at all times in accordance with the rules on data protection, guaranteeing the confidentiality and integrity of information by you. Provided, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to they are exposed, all in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, approving the Ordinance of the Organic data Protection Act is passed.
 
Cookies: La Despensa del Jabón client computer sends a file (called a cookie) in order to run the processes of purchase. The use of these cookies are necessary to provide the service. If the user has disabled the execution of this procedure is not possible to provide the service of online shopping. 
 
With regard to the treatment of personal data of users of this website, you are informed on the incorporation of data by you. Provided a personal file duly registered in the Register of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection , in order to manage the process of buying books. Please contact us. 
 
If you want to access, oppose, correct or delete the information contained in this file, please send us an email requesting tienda@ladespensadeljabon.com down as a customer.

Haga clic aquí para desactivar el seguimiento de Google Analytics